Vaše verze internetového prohlížeče není aktuální!

Čís. položky 42

Rembrandt Harmensz van Rijn

(Leiden 1606-1669 Amsterdam) The Raising of Lazarus (large plate), c. 1632, etching and engraving on laid paper, monogrammed RHL in the plate, 36,8 x 25,8 cm, with narrow margins along platemarks, Bartsch 73, New Ho. 113 VIII (of IX), mounted, unframed, (Sch)

Provenance:
Private collection, Germany.

Splendid impression of the VIIIth state with rich contrasts (of IX). Prior to the reworkings in the neck of the women with outstretched arms and the reinforced shades in the garment of Christ. In excellent condition.

Expert: Mag. Astrid-Christina Schierz Mag. Astrid-Christina Schierz
+43-1-515 60-546

astrid.schierz@dorotheum.at

04.04.2017 - 15:00

Dosažená cena: **
EUR 3.500,-
Odhadní cena:
EUR 2.600,- do EUR 3.000,-

Rembrandt Harmensz van Rijn

Provenance:
Private collection, Germany.

+43-1-515 60-546

astrid.schierz@dorotheum.at

Horká linka kupujících Po-Pá: 9.00 - 18.00

Datum: 04.04.2017 - 15:00
Místo konání aukce: Wien | Palais Dorotheum
Prohlídka: 29.03. - 04.04.2017