Albrecht Dürer
(Nuremberg 1471-1528) The Circumcision of Christ, c. 1505, woodcut, monogrammed AD, on laid paper, with water mark „small crest“, 29,6 x 21,2 cm, with tiny margins along framing lines, Bartsch 86, Meder 198 III c (of h), mounted, unframed, (Sch)
Provenance:
Private collection, Austria.
Expert: Mag. Astrid-Christina Schierz
Mag. Astrid-Christina Schierz
+43-1-515 60-546
astrid.schierz@dorotheum.at
04.04.2017 - 15:00
- Dosažená cena: **
EUR 1.750,-
EUR 1.200,- do EUR 1.600,-
Albrecht Dürer
Provenance:
Private collection, Austria.
Mag. Astrid-Christina Schierz
+43-1-515 60-546
astrid.schierz@dorotheum.at
Datum: | 04.04.2017 - 15:00 |
Prohlídka: | 29.03. - 04.04.2017 |