Vaše verze internetového prohlížeče není aktuální!

Čís. položky 4

Hans Sebald Beham

Hans Sebald Beham - Mistrovské kresby, Tisky do roku 1900, Akvarely a miniatury

(Nuremberg 1500-1550 Frankfurt) Madonna and Child seated on a grass bench, the Madonna holding a pear, c. 1521, woodcut on laid paper, monogrammed ISP in the plate, 16,8x 10,8 cm, with tiny margins along the framing lines, Bartsch 122, Hollstein 888, with a distinctly visible relief of the printing block on the reverse, mounted, unframed, (Sch)

Provenance:
Private collection, Germany.

Expert: Mag. Astrid-Christina Schierz Mag. Astrid-Christina Schierz
+43-1-515 60-546

astrid.schierz@dorotheum.at

04.04.2017 - 15:00

Odhadní cena:
EUR 3.000,- do EUR 4.000,-

Hans Sebald Beham

Provenance:
Private collection, Germany.

+43-1-515 60-546

astrid.schierz@dorotheum.at

Horká linka kupujících Po-Pá: 9.00 - 18.00

Aukce: Mistrovské kresby, Tisky do roku 1900, Akvarely a miniatury
Datum: 04.04.2017 - 15:00
Místo konání aukce: Vídeň | Palais Dorotheum
Prohlídka: 29.03. - 04.04.2017