Vaše verze internetového prohlížeče není aktuální!

Abyste byli schopni využívat plně naše internetové stránky, měli byste si nainstalovat aktuální verzi prohlížeče. Seznam doporučených prohlížečů naleznete zde.



Čís. položky 46


Rembrandt Harmensz van Rijn


(Leiden 1606–1669 Amsterdam)
The Circumcision in the Stable, 1654, etching on laid paper, signed and dated Rembrandt. f 1654 in the plate, 9,4 x 14,4 cm, with narrow margin along platemark, numbered “46” below the depiction in pen and brown ink, Bartsch 47, White-Boon 47, New Hollstein 280 IV (of V), mounted, unframed, (Sch)

Provenance:
Private collection, Germany.

Splendid impression of the IVth state (of V), prior to the final reworkings. Slightly browned, but otherwise in a very good condition.

Expert: Mag. Astrid-Christina Schierz Mag. Astrid-Christina Schierz
+43-1-515 60-546

astrid.schierz@dorotheum.at

19.10.2021 - 15:15

Odhadní cena:
EUR 4.200,- do EUR 6.000,-

Rembrandt Harmensz van Rijn


(Leiden 1606–1669 Amsterdam)
The Circumcision in the Stable, 1654, etching on laid paper, signed and dated Rembrandt. f 1654 in the plate, 9,4 x 14,4 cm, with narrow margin along platemark, numbered “46” below the depiction in pen and brown ink, Bartsch 47, White-Boon 47, New Hollstein 280 IV (of V), mounted, unframed, (Sch)

Provenance:
Private collection, Germany.

Splendid impression of the IVth state (of V), prior to the final reworkings. Slightly browned, but otherwise in a very good condition.

Expert: Mag. Astrid-Christina Schierz Mag. Astrid-Christina Schierz
+43-1-515 60-546

astrid.schierz@dorotheum.at


Horká linka kupujících Po-Pá: 9.00 - 18.00
kundendienst@dorotheum.at

+43 1 515 60 200
Aukce: Meisterzeichnungen und Druckgraphik bis 1900, Aquarelle, Miniaturen
Datum: 19.10.2021 - 15:15
Místo konání aukce: Wien | Palais Dorotheum
Prohlídka: 13.10. - 19.10.2021