Vaše verze internetového prohlížeče není aktuální!

Abyste byli schopni využívat plně naše internetové stránky, měli byste si nainstalovat aktuální verzi prohlížeče. Seznam doporučených prohlížečů naleznete zde.



Čís. položky 129


Giovanni Francesco Barbieri, called il Guercino Follower of,


(1591–1666)
Two men at a balustrade, pen and brown ink, brown wash, on laid paper, 20,8 x 25,2 cm, laid down on support, browned, stained, mounted, unframed, (Sch)

Provenance:
Private property, Italy.

The present drawing may have been inspired by Guercino’s painting “Susanna and the Elders” (c. 1649–50) in the Galleria Nazionale in Parma (Inv. 1077) and may go back to a drawing or a print after the subject. For the painting and the preliminary studies see Nicholas Turner, The Paintings of Guercino. A Revised and Expanded Catalogue raisonné, Rom 2017, Cat. 374, p. 664.

Expert: Mag. Astrid-Christina Schierz Mag. Astrid-Christina Schierz
+43-1-515 60-546

astrid.schierz@dorotheum.at

19.10.2021 - 15:42

Dosažená cena: **
EUR 3.328,-
Odhadní cena:
EUR 1.000,- do EUR 1.200,-

Giovanni Francesco Barbieri, called il Guercino Follower of,


(1591–1666)
Two men at a balustrade, pen and brown ink, brown wash, on laid paper, 20,8 x 25,2 cm, laid down on support, browned, stained, mounted, unframed, (Sch)

Provenance:
Private property, Italy.

The present drawing may have been inspired by Guercino’s painting “Susanna and the Elders” (c. 1649–50) in the Galleria Nazionale in Parma (Inv. 1077) and may go back to a drawing or a print after the subject. For the painting and the preliminary studies see Nicholas Turner, The Paintings of Guercino. A Revised and Expanded Catalogue raisonné, Rom 2017, Cat. 374, p. 664.

Expert: Mag. Astrid-Christina Schierz Mag. Astrid-Christina Schierz
+43-1-515 60-546

astrid.schierz@dorotheum.at


Horká linka kupujících Po-Pá: 9.00 - 18.00
kundendienst@dorotheum.at

+43 1 515 60 200
Aukce: Meisterzeichnungen und Druckgraphik bis 1900, Aquarelle, Miniaturen
Datum: 19.10.2021 - 15:42
Místo konání aukce: Wien | Palais Dorotheum
Prohlídka: 13.10. - 19.10.2021


** Kupní cena vč. poplatku kupujícího a DPH

Není již možné podávat příkazy ke koupi přes internet. Aukce se právě připravuje resp. byla již uskutečněna.