Vaše verze internetového prohlížeče není aktuální!

Abyste byli schopni využívat plně naše internetové stránky, měli byste si nainstalovat aktuální verzi prohlížeče. Seznam doporučených prohlížečů naleznete zde.



Čís. položky 147


Luigi Vanvitelli Circle of


(1700–1773)
Architectural study: a staircase and a rounded arcade, sculptures and staffage figures in the foreground, presumably a design for a theatre backdrop, pen and brown ink, brown wash, over traces of pencil, on laid paper, 22 x 31,5 cm, mounted, framed, (Sch)

Provenance:
Private collection, Italy.

Expert: Mag. Astrid-Christina Schierz Mag. Astrid-Christina Schierz
+43-1-515 60-546

astrid.schierz@dorotheum.at

19.10.2021 - 15:48

Odhadní cena:
EUR 2.000,- do EUR 2.400,-

Luigi Vanvitelli Circle of


(1700–1773)
Architectural study: a staircase and a rounded arcade, sculptures and staffage figures in the foreground, presumably a design for a theatre backdrop, pen and brown ink, brown wash, over traces of pencil, on laid paper, 22 x 31,5 cm, mounted, framed, (Sch)

Provenance:
Private collection, Italy.

Expert: Mag. Astrid-Christina Schierz Mag. Astrid-Christina Schierz
+43-1-515 60-546

astrid.schierz@dorotheum.at


Horká linka kupujících Po-Pá: 9.00 - 18.00
kundendienst@dorotheum.at

+43 1 515 60 200
Aukce: Meisterzeichnungen und Druckgraphik bis 1900, Aquarelle, Miniaturen
Datum: 19.10.2021 - 15:48
Místo konání aukce: Wien | Palais Dorotheum
Prohlídka: 13.10. - 19.10.2021