James Welling
(born in Hartford, Connecticut in 1951)
"Theater," 1981, gelatin silver print, laid down on museum board, titled, monogrammed, dated, and inscribed AP (of 12) on the reverse, 20.7 x 25.8 cm, framed
Provenance:
Michael Kohn Gallery Los Angeles, California (label on the covering board)
Private Collection Vienna
Expert: Mag. Eva Königseder
Mag. Eva Königseder
+43-1-515 60-421
eva.koenigseder@dorotheum.at
03.11.2021 - 16:16
EUR 2.600,- do EUR 3.500,-
- Vyvolávací cena:
EUR 2.200,-
James Welling
Provenance:
Private Collection Vienna
Expert: Mag. Eva Königseder
Mag. Eva Königseder
+43-1-515 60-421
eva.koenigseder@dorotheum.at
Aukce: | Fotografie |
Datum: | 03.11.2021 - 16:16 |