Čís. položky 152

James Welling

(born in Hartford, Connecticut in 1951)
"Theater," 1981, gelatin silver print, laid down on museum board, titled, monogrammed, dated, and inscribed AP (of 12) on the reverse, 20.7 x 25.8 cm, framed

Provenance:
Michael Kohn Gallery Los Angeles, California (label on the covering board)
Private Collection Vienna

Expert: Mag. Eva Königseder Mag. Eva Königseder
+43-1-515 60-421

eva.koenigseder@dorotheum.at

03.11.2021 - 16:16

Odhadní cena:
EUR 2.600,- do EUR 3.500,-
Vyvolávací cena:
EUR 2.200,-

James Welling

Provenance:
Private Collection Vienna

+43-1-515 60-421

eva.koenigseder@dorotheum.at

Horká linka kupujících Po-Pá: 10.00 - 17.00

Aukce: Fotografie
Typ aukce: Online aukce
Datum: 03.11.2021 - 16:16
Místo konání aukce: Wien | Palais Dorotheum
Prohlídka: Online