Vaše verze internetového prohlížeče není aktuální!

Čís. položky 545

Gustav Adolf Henning

(Dresden 1797–1869 Leipzig)
Portrait of a Gentleman in the background view of the Morizbastei with Bürgerschule Leipzig, monogrammed (in ligature), dated GAH 1831 p., oil on canvas, 100 x 71 cm, some flaking, damaged, framed

Provenance:
Private Collection Vienna

Counterpart to lot 544

Expert: Mag. Dimitra Reimüller Mag. Dimitra Reimüller

09.11.2021 - 16:00

Dosažená cena: **
EUR 4.608,-
Odhadní cena:
EUR 4.000,- do EUR 5.000,-

Gustav Adolf Henning

(Dresden 1797–1869 Leipzig)

Provenance:
Private Collection Vienna

Counterpart to lot 544

Horká linka kupujících Po-Pá: 9.00 - 18.00

Aukce: Gemälde des 19. Jahrhunderts
Datum: 09.11.2021 - 16:00
Místo konání aukce: Wien | Palais Dorotheum
Prohlídka: 29.10. - 09.11.2021