Vaše verze internetového prohlížeče není aktuální!

Čís. položky 553

Maximilian Haushofer

(Nymphenburg 1811–1866 Starnberg)
A View of Lake Waginger See, signed Haushofer, oil on canvas, 35.5 x 59.5 cm, craquelure, some flaking of paint, framed

Provenance:
Private Collection Germany.

Compare:
Fritz Aigner, Werkverzeichnis Max Haushofer, on the occasion of the Max Haushofer exhibition in Prien am Chiemsee, Sept. 1992, vol. II. AP. No 10, O.204 (Waginger See, 1848).

Expert: Mag. Dimitra Reimüller Mag. Dimitra Reimüller

09.11.2021 - 16:00

Dosažená cena: **
EUR 17.920,-
Odhadní cena:
EUR 6.000,- do EUR 8.000,-

Maximilian Haushofer

Provenance:
Private Collection Germany.

Compare:

Horká linka kupujících Po-Pá: 9.00 - 18.00

Aukce: Gemälde des 19. Jahrhunderts
Datum: 09.11.2021 - 16:00
Místo konání aukce: Wien | Palais Dorotheum
Prohlídka: 29.10. - 09.11.2021