Vaše verze internetového prohlížeče není aktuální!

Čís. položky 255

Jakob van Es

(Antwerp circa 1596–1666)
Oysters on a silver platter, a stoneware jug, a glass of wine, bread and fruit on a stone ledge,
oil on panel, 52 x 73 cm, framed

Provenance:
Château de Biron, Dordogne;
with Galerie Jean Gismondi, Antibes;
sale, Palais des Beaux-Arts, Brussels, 19 December 1945, lot 473;
sale, Christie’s, London, 11 December 1984, lot 106;
with Peter Tillou, Litchfield, USA

Literature:
E. Greindl, Les peintres flamands de nature morte du XVIIè siècle, Brussels 1956, no. 30, p. 51, cat. no. 63

The present painting is listed in the RKD database under no. 0000130801.

Expert: Dr. Alexander Strasoldo Dr. Alexander Strasoldo
+43 1 515 60 312

oldmasters@dorotheum.com

11.11.2021 - 15:55

Dosažená cena: **
EUR 25.600,-
Odhadní cena:
EUR 20.000,- do EUR 30.000,-
Vyvolávací cena:
EUR 18.000,-

Jakob van Es

(Antwerp circa 1596–1666)

Provenance:
Château de Biron, Dordogne;

Literature:

+43 1 515 60 312

oldmasters@dorotheum.com

Horká linka kupujících Po-Pá: 9.00 - 18.00
old.masters@dorotheum.at

Aukce: Alte Meister II
Datum: 11.11.2021 - 15:55
Místo konání aukce: Wien | Palais Dorotheum
Prohlídka: 29.10. - 11.11.2021