Louise Bourgeois *
(Paris 1911–2010 New York City)
Hold my bones, 2000, monogrammed LB, pencil, colored pencil over etching on blue paper, image size 12.5 x 21 cm, sheet size 23.5 x 30 cm, framed
Provenance:
Galerie Karsten Greve, Cologne
Private Collection, North Rhine-Westphalia – acquired from the above
Expert: Dr. Petra Maria Schäpers
Dr. Petra Maria Schäpers
petra.schaepers@dorotheum.de
02.12.2021 - 17:00
EUR 12.000,- do EUR 15.000,-
Louise Bourgeois *
Provenance:
Dr. Petra Maria Schäpers
petra.schaepers@dorotheum.de
Aukce: | Současné umění II |
Datum: | 02.12.2021 - 17:00 |
Prohlídka: | online |