Vaše verze internetového prohlížeče není aktuální!

Čís. položky 139

Robert Eberle

(Meersburg 1815–1860 Eberfing)
An Encounter on the Sheep Pasture, old title on the reverse “Sommergast”, with old label: Eigentum Baron Franz Ruighoffer sen., signed R. Eberle, oil on canvas, 85 x 108 cm, framed, slightly damaged, (Rei)

Provenance:
Private Collection Czech Republic.

Compare:
Friedrich von Boetticher, Malerwerke des 19. Jahrhunderts, Hofheim am Taunus 1979, vol. I, 1, p. 262, no. 34f.

Expert: Mag. Dimitra Reimüller Mag. Dimitra Reimüller

17.12.2021 - 17:09

Dosažená cena: **
EUR 3.072,-
Odhadní cena:
EUR 2.600,- do EUR 3.000,-
Vyvolávací cena:
EUR 2.400,-

Robert Eberle

Provenance:

Compare:

Horká linka kupujících Po-Pá: 9.00 - 18.00

Aukce: Ölgemälde und Aquarelle des 19. Jahrhunderts
Datum: 17.12.2021 - 17:09
Místo konání aukce: Wien | Palais Dorotheum
Prohlídka: 13.12. - 17.12.2021