Vaše verze internetového prohlížeče není aktuální!

Čís. položky 254

August Xaver Karl Ritter von Pettenkofen

(Vienna 1822–1889)
A Carriage with Horses, monogrammed a. p., oil on panel, 14.3 x 22.5 cm, framed, cradled, (KN)

Provenance:
Galerie Hermann Fromme, Vienna, 16 March 1926, lot 56;
Dorotheum, Vienna, 4 June 1930, lot 258 (by the Vienna Execution Court Section 2 E 6851/27);
Unknown collection;
Dorotheum Vienna, 23 October 1937, lot 552 (unsold);
Private Collection, Vienna.

Compare:
Arpad Weixelgärtner, August Pettenkofen, Vienna 1916, p. 513 no. 1725 and p. 514 no. 1738.

17.12.2021 - 18:06

Dosažená cena: **
EUR 3.840,-
Odhadní cena:
EUR 3.400,- do EUR 5.000,-
Vyvolávací cena:
EUR 3.000,-

(Vienna 1822–1889)

Provenance:
Unknown collection;
Private Collection, Vienna.

Compare:

Horká linka kupujících Po-Pá: 9.00 - 18.00

Aukce: Ölgemälde und Aquarelle des 19. Jahrhunderts
Datum: 17.12.2021 - 18:06
Místo konání aukce: Wien | Palais Dorotheum
Prohlídka: 13.12. - 17.12.2021