Max Weiler *
(Hall, Tyrol 1910-2001 Vienna)
"IKARUS IV", draft for the "Eiserner Vorhang" of the Vienna State Opera, signed, dated Weiler 54 as well as inscribed by the artist: eiserner Vorhang IKARUS IV, egg tempera, pencil on paper, 71.5 x 73 cm, framed
Illustrated and registered:
Max Weiler, mit einem Werkverzeichnis der Bilder von 1932 bis 1974 von Almut Krapf, Residenz Verlag, 1975, p. 266b
Exhibited:
Entwürfe für den eisernen Vorhang der Wiener Staatsoper, Staatsdruckerei, Vienna 1954;
Max Weiler, Ölgemälde, Aquarelle, Zeichnungen, Neue Galerie der Stadt Linz, Wolfgang-Gurlitt-Museum, November - December 1955, cat. no. 58
Provenance:
From a Viennese Collection
Expert: Mag. Elke Königseder
Mag. Elke Königseder
+43-1-515 60-358
elke.koenigseder@dorotheum.at
02.06.2022 - 19:03
- Dosažená cena: **
EUR 36.237,-
EUR 12.000,- do EUR 18.000,-
- Vyvolávací cena:
EUR 12.000,-
Max Weiler *
Illustrated and registered:
Exhibited:
Provenance:
From a Viennese Collection
Expert: Mag. Elke Königseder
Mag. Elke Königseder
+43-1-515 60-358
elke.koenigseder@dorotheum.at
Aukce: | Současné umění II |
Datum: | 02.06.2022 - 19:03 |
Prohlídka: | 21.05. - 02.06.2022 |
** Kupní cena vč. poplatku kupujícího a DPH(Země dodání Rakousko)