Francois Verheyden
(Leuven 1806-1890 Brussels)
Before the Rain, signed, dated F. Verheyden 1866, oil on canvas, 74.5 x 110 cm, framed (frame damaged), (Rei)
Compare:
Friedrich von Boetticher, Malerwerke des 19. Jahrhunderts, Hofheim am Taunus 1979, vol. II, 2, p. 925, no. 2.
Expert: Mag. Dimitra Reimüller
20.06.2022 - 15:35
- Dosažená cena: **
EUR 6.400,-
EUR 5.000,- do EUR 7.000,-
- Vyvolávací cena:
EUR 5.000,-
Francois Verheyden
(Leuven 1806-1890 Brussels)
Compare:
Aukce: | Olejomalby a akvarely 19. století |
Datum: | 20.06.2022 - 15:35 |
Prohlídka: | 11.06. - 20.06.2022 |