Vaše verze internetového prohlížeče není aktuální!

Čís. položky 107

Johann Baptist Hofner and Franz Seraph von Lenbach

Johann Baptist Hofner (Aresing near Schrobenhausen 1832-1913 Munich)
and Francis Seraph von Lenbach (Schrobenhausen 1832-1913 Munich)
Chickens and Doves, signed J. B. Hofner, label on the reverse Galerie Heinemann München, no. 13285, oil on canvas, 88.5 x 108 cm, framed (frame damaged), (Rei)

Provenance:
Galerie Heinemann, Munich no. 13285 since August 1917;
Dr. Erich Mosché, Vienna since November 1917.
According to the digitized index card Galerie Heinemann 1917, the collaboration of both artists was confirmed by Mrs. von Lenbach.

Expert: Mag. Dimitra Reimüller Mag. Dimitra Reimüller

08.09.2022 - 15:50

Vyvolávací cena:
EUR 4.000,-

Provenance:

Horká linka kupujících Po-Pá: 9.00 - 18.00

Aukce: Ölgemälde und Aquarelle des 19. Jahrhunderts
Datum: 08.09.2022 - 15:50
Místo konání aukce: Wien | Palais Dorotheum
Prohlídka: 02.09. - 08.09.2022