Vaše verze internetového prohlížeče není aktuální!

Čís. položky 237

Tina Blau

(Vienna 1845-1916)
In the Harbour of Pirano, oil on canvas, 72 x 59 cm, framed, (Rei)

Provenance:
Collection of Flora Roth (1847-1930), Vienna, the artist’s sister;
By inheritance to her granddaughter Herta Freitag (1908-2000), Roanoke, Virginia, acquired in around 1972.

Catalogued in:
Tina Blau online catalogue raisonné, Belvedere Research Center Vienna, cat. raisonné no. GE 1072.

Expert: Mag. Dimitra Reimüller Mag. Dimitra Reimüller

08.09.2022 - 16:53

Dosažená cena: **
EUR 15.360,-
Vyvolávací cena:
EUR 12.000,-

Tina Blau

(Vienna 1845-1916)

Provenance:

Catalogued in:

Horká linka kupujících Po-Pá: 9.00 - 18.00

Aukce: Ölgemälde und Aquarelle des 19. Jahrhunderts
Datum: 08.09.2022 - 16:53
Místo konání aukce: Wien | Palais Dorotheum
Prohlídka: 02.09. - 08.09.2022