Vaše verze internetového prohlížeče není aktuální!

Čís. položky 131

A large apothecary weight box

Vienna 1860 and later, mostly monogrammed JB (Baumann?), brass weights: 1 lb, 1/2 lb, 3 ounces, 2 ounces, 1 ounce, 1/2 ounce, 2, 1, 1/2, 1/16 lot, 2 scruples, 1 1/2 scruples, 1 scruple, 1/2 scruple, 10 grains. In polished wooden box with brass hooks. Size c. 18 x 7x 5 cm.

Published:
Maß & Gewicht 47, 1998, p. 1127f.

Provenance:
Collection of Dr. Gerhard Eiselmayr No. 145, acquired in the antique market in Lower Austria in 1989.

Expert: Simon Weber-Unger Simon Weber-Unger
+43-1-515 60-269

simon.weber@dorotheum.at

29.09.2022 - 12:35

Dosažená cena: **
EUR 768,-
Vyvolávací cena:

A large apothecary weight box

Published:

Provenance:

+43-1-515 60-269

simon.weber@dorotheum.at

Horká linka kupujících Po-Pá: 10.00 - 17.00

Aukce: Sbírka vah a závaží Dr. Eiselmayr
Datum: 29.09.2022 - 12:35
Místo konání aukce: Wien | Palais Dorotheum
Prohlídka: Online