Vaše verze internetového prohlížeče není aktuální!

Čís. položky 133

Two apothecary weight boxes

Nuremberg and Vienna 18th/19th century, brass, the boxes each with sliding cover, the older box inscribed "Nuremberg" 1 and 1/2 ounce (stamped W for WIEN), 1 and 2 drachma, 1, 2 and 3 obols and 5 flats; the later calibrated in (1)859 WIEN and monogrammed JB (Baumann?) of 1 and 1/2 ounce, 1 and 2 ounces, 1/2, 1, 11/2 and 2 drachma, 1/16 lot, 10 flats.

Provenance:
Collection of Dr. Gerhard Eiselmayr No. 855.

Expert: Simon Weber-Unger Simon Weber-Unger
+43-1-515 60-269

simon.weber@dorotheum.at

29.09.2022 - 12:38

Dosažená cena: **
EUR 358,-
Vyvolávací cena:
EUR 250,-

Two apothecary weight boxes

Provenance:

+43-1-515 60-269

simon.weber@dorotheum.at

Horká linka kupujících Po-Pá: 10.00 - 17.00

Aukce: Sbírka vah a závaží Dr. Eiselmayr
Datum: 29.09.2022 - 12:38
Místo konání aukce: Wien | Palais Dorotheum
Prohlídka: Online