Sasha Stone
(Saint Petersburg 1895-1940 Perpignan)
Tilla Durieux with a parrot, 1920s, vintage gelatin silver print, signed with black Indian ink, 20.6 x 28.1 cm, laid down on original album cardboard, silver mirroring to the left and right margin, with small traces of usage
Provenance:
Oton Kucera, Croatian astronomer - his heirs from the estate owner to the current owner
Expert: Mag. Eva Königseder
Mag. Eva Königseder
+43-1-515 60-421
eva.koenigseder@dorotheum.at
28.10.2022 - 15:28
EUR 1.300,- do EUR 1.800,-
- Vyvolávací cena:
EUR 1.200,-
Sasha Stone
Provenance:
Expert: Mag. Eva Königseder
Mag. Eva Königseder
+43-1-515 60-421
eva.koenigseder@dorotheum.at
Aukce: | Fotografie |
Datum: | 28.10.2022 - 15:28 |
Položky z jiných aukcí
- Brillantring zus. ca. 0,60 ct
- 1990 Gevrey-Chambertin 1er Cru Les Cazetiers AOC, Domaine Armand Rousseau, Burgund, 2 Flaschen
- 1980 Vino Nobile di Montepulciano DOCG Riserva, Carpineto, Toskana, 90 Falstaff-Punkte
- ** - Partie Dänemark ab ca. 1912 u.a. Nr. 66 mit Fotoattest E. Diena,
- Brillant Damenring zus. ca. 0,25 ct