Émile Othon Friesz
(Le Havre 1879–1949 Paris)
The return of the fishing, signed E. Othon Friesz, oil on canvas, 31 x 38 cm, framed
This work is accompanied by a certificate of authenticity issued by the Archives Émile Othon Friesz, dated August 1, 2022.
Provenance:
Private Collection, Austria
Expert: Mag. Patricia Pálffy
Mag. Patricia Pálffy
+43-1-515 60-386
patricia.palffy@dorotheum.at
29.11.2022 - 18:00
- Dosažená cena: **
EUR 8.960,-
EUR 4.000,- do EUR 6.000,-
Émile Othon Friesz
(Le Havre 1879–1949 Paris)
Provenance:
Private Collection, Austria
Expert: Mag. Patricia Pálffy
Mag. Patricia Pálffy
+43-1-515 60-386
patricia.palffy@dorotheum.at
Aukce: | Moderní umění |
Typ aukce: | Sálová aukce s Live bidding |
Datum: | 29.11.2022 - 18:00 |
Prohlídka: | 22.11. - 29.11.2022 |
Položky z jiných aukcí
- Römische Schule, 17. Jahrhundert und Pietro Tommaso Campani
- .gestempelt/*/(*)/Briefstück - Partie altd. Staaten mit Helgoland,
- Brillantring zus. ca. 0,40 ct