Erich (Arik) Brauer *
(Vienna 1929–2021)
“Nachtwächter”, signed Brauer, inscription on the reverse: Nachtwächter 127 (cat. rais. no.) 1966, gouache on acrylic-primed paper, 14.5 x 9.2 cm, framed
Registered:
Brauer, Monographie mit Werkkatalog, Jugend und Volk Verlagsgesellschaft 1972, p. 255, no. 127
Arik Brauer, Werkverzeichnis II, Die bibliophilen Taschenbücher 427, Harenberg 1984, p. 21, no. 127 (there with measurements 14.5 x 19 cm)
Provenance:
Kunsthandel Stock, Vienna
Private Collection, Vienna
Expert: Mag. Elke Königseder
Mag. Elke Königseder
+43-1-515 60-358
elke.koenigseder@dorotheum.at
29.11.2022 - 18:00
- Dosažená cena: **
EUR 17.920,-
EUR 5.000,- do EUR 8.000,-
Erich (Arik) Brauer *
(Vienna 1929–2021)
Registered:
Provenance:
Kunsthandel Stock, Vienna
Private Collection, Vienna
Expert: Mag. Elke Königseder
Mag. Elke Königseder
+43-1-515 60-358
elke.koenigseder@dorotheum.at
Aukce: | Moderní umění |
Typ aukce: | Sálová aukce s Live bidding |
Datum: | 29.11.2022 - 18:00 |
Prohlídka: | 22.11. - 29.11.2022 |
Další objekty umělce
Odhadní cena:
EUR 800,- do EUR 1.200,- -
Vyvolávací cena: