Jan Frans van Son
(Antwerp 1658–1718 London)
A still life with a boiled lobster, fruit and a glass of wine,
monogrammed lower center: JFvS,
oil on canvas, 66 x 112 cm, framed
Provenance:
Antiekbeurs XXVIII, Brussels (1947);
Private collection, Austria
Expert: Dr. Alexander Strasoldo
Dr. Alexander Strasoldo
oldmasters@dorotheum.com
19.12.2022 - 16:54
- Dosažená cena: **
EUR 10.240,-
EUR 6.000,- do EUR 8.000,-
- Vyvolávací cena:
EUR 6.000,-
Jan Frans van Son
(Antwerp 1658–1718 London)
Provenance:
Private collection, Austria
Dr. Alexander Strasoldo
oldmasters@dorotheum.com
old.masters@dorotheum.at +43 1 515 60 403 |
Aukce: | Obrazy starých mistrů |
Datum: | 19.12.2022 - 16:54 |
Prohlídka: | 13.12. - 19.12.2022 |