Michael Wutky
(Krems 1739–1822 Vienna)
A Mediterranean landscape with a traveller, a bridge over a river beyond,
oil on metal, oval, 16 x 21 cm, framed
Provenance:
sale, Dorotheum, Vienna, 3 October 2001, lot 390;
Private collection, Vienna
Expert: Dr. Alexander Strasoldo
Dr. Alexander Strasoldo
oldmasters@dorotheum.com
19.12.2022 - 17:35
EUR 2.000,- do EUR 3.000,-
- Vyvolávací cena:
EUR 2.000,-
Michael Wutky
(Krems 1739–1822 Vienna)
Provenance:
Private collection, Vienna
Dr. Alexander Strasoldo
oldmasters@dorotheum.com
old.masters@dorotheum.at +43 1 515 60 403 |
Aukce: | Obrazy starých mistrů |
Datum: | 19.12.2022 - 17:35 |
Prohlídka: | 13.12. - 19.12.2022 |
Položky z jiných aukcí
- Zierlicher Bronze doré-Kerzenluster,
- Altschliffdiamant Anhänger mit Imitationsstein
- Altschliffbrillantsolitär Ring ca. 0,45 ct