Philip Taaffe
(born in New Jersey in 1955)
Flowers, 1995, signed and dated P. Taaffe 1995, gouache on white cardboard, 33 x 25.1 cm, framed, (PP)
Provenance:
Georg Kargl Fine Arts, Vienna;
European Private Collection
Exhibitions:
Vienna, Prepared, Georg Kargl Fine Arts, 9 December 1999 - 15 January 2000
Expert: Mag. Patricia Pálffy
Mag. Patricia Pálffy
+43-1-515 60-386
patricia.palffy@dorotheum.at
13.12.2016 - 16:00
- Dosažená cena: **
EUR 2.048,-
EUR 1.500,- do EUR 2.000,-
Philip Taaffe
(born in New Jersey in 1955)
Provenance:
European Private Collection
Exhibitions:
Expert: Mag. Patricia Pálffy
Mag. Patricia Pálffy
+43-1-515 60-386
patricia.palffy@dorotheum.at
Aukce: | Moderní tisky, Současné umění |
Datum: | 13.12.2016 - 16:00 |
Prohlídka: | 08.12. - 13.12.2016 |
** Kupní cena vč. poplatku kupujícího a DPH(Země dodání Rakousko)