Vaše verze internetového prohlížeče není aktuální!

Čís. položky 156

Hans Schließmann

Hans Schließmann - Meisterzeichnungen und Druckgraphik bis 1900, Aquarelle, Miniaturen

(Mainz 1852-1920 Vienna) A set with eight coloured illustrations and designs for posters: 1. "Wiener Caféhaus-Cassa in den 70er Jahren" (Vienna coffeehouse cash register in the 1870s), titled, signed and dated Hans Schließmann, Wien 1888, pencil and watercolour, on paper, 18 x 15 cm, 2. Dragoon and a nurse with two children, signed and dated Hans Schließmann Wien, pencil and watercolour, on paper, 18,8 x 10,8 cm, 3. Three dancing couples, each signed and dated Hans Schließmann Wien 1907 and 1910, pencil and watercolour, on paper, 31 x 23,5 cm, 20,5x 15,7 cm, 18,8 x 10,8 cm, 4. Three poster designs with the announcements of balls: "Bauern-Ball", "Lumpen-Ball", "Wäschermädel-Ball", each titled, signed and dated Hans Schließmann 1900 and (19)06, pencil, watercolour and coloured pencil, on paper, 19,5x 13,5 cm, 14,5 x 10 cm, 11 x 7,5 cm, mounted, unframed, (8 sheets), (Sch)

Expert: Mag. Astrid-Christina Schierz Mag. Astrid-Christina Schierz
+43-1-515 60-546

astrid.schierz@dorotheum.at

29.09.2016 - 17:00

Odhadní cena:
EUR 600,- do EUR 800,-

Hans Schließmann

+43-1-515 60-546

astrid.schierz@dorotheum.at

Horká linka kupujících Po-Pá: 9.00 - 18.00

Datum: 29.09.2016 - 17:00
Místo konání aukce: Wien | Palais Dorotheum
Prohlídka: 23.09. - 29.09.2016