Vaše verze internetového prohlížeče není aktuální!

Čís. položky 77

Follower of Leonardo da Vinci

Follower of Leonardo da Vinci - Mistrovské kresby, Tisky do roku 1900, Akvarely a miniatury

(1452-1519) The caricature of a man in a cap in profile towards left, c. 1535, pen and brown ink, on laid paper, watermark "Bird in a shield, crowned with a star" (Briquet No. 12235), 19,8 x 13,8 cm, mounted, framed, (Sch)

Provenance: Collection Boguslaw Jolles (1942-1917), Berlin (Lugt 381);
his auction Hugo Helbing München, 28th-31st October 1895, Lot 647 (Leonardo da Vinci);
Private collection, Germany.

Literature: The drawing, originally attributed to Leonardo da Vinci in the auction catalogue "Handzeichnungen und Aquarelle aus dem Besitze des Herrn Boguslaw Jolles", 28th Oct. – 31st Oct, 1895 (Lot 647).

Expert: Mag. Astrid-Christina Schierz Mag. Astrid-Christina Schierz
+43-1-515 60-546

astrid.schierz@dorotheum.at

29.09.2016 - 17:00

Dosažená cena: **
EUR 10.625,-
Odhadní cena:
EUR 3.000,- do EUR 4.000,-

Follower of Leonardo da Vinci

Private collection, Germany.

+43-1-515 60-546

astrid.schierz@dorotheum.at

Horká linka kupujících Po-Pá: 10.00 - 17.00

Aukce: Mistrovské kresby, Tisky do roku 1900, Akvarely a miniatury
Datum: 29.09.2016 - 17:00
Místo konání aukce: Wien | Palais Dorotheum
Prohlídka: 23.09. - 29.09.2016