Vaše verze internetového prohlížeče není aktuální!

Abyste byli schopni využívat plně naše internetové stránky, měli byste si nainstalovat aktuální verzi prohlížeče. Seznam doporučených prohlížečů naleznete zde.



Čís. položky 30


Herman van Swanevelt


(Woerden near Utrecht um 1600-1655) Ruins on the Palatin, c. 1640, from the series der "Roman views", etching on fine laid paper, fragment of watermark "Crowned Medici coat of arms", 9 x 14,1 cm, with narow margin along plate marks, brilliant early print of the first state (of III) before the address of Bonnart and its erasure, with irregular plate marks, Hollstein 46 I(of III), mounted, unframed, (Sch)

Provenance: Private collection, Germany.

Expert: Mag. Astrid-Christina Schierz Mag. Astrid-Christina Schierz
+43-1-515 60-546

astrid.schierz@dorotheum.at

29.09.2016 - 17:00

Odhadní cena:
EUR 400,- do EUR 500,-

Herman van Swanevelt


(Woerden near Utrecht um 1600-1655) Ruins on the Palatin, c. 1640, from the series der "Roman views", etching on fine laid paper, fragment of watermark "Crowned Medici coat of arms", 9 x 14,1 cm, with narow margin along plate marks, brilliant early print of the first state (of III) before the address of Bonnart and its erasure, with irregular plate marks, Hollstein 46 I(of III), mounted, unframed, (Sch)

Provenance: Private collection, Germany.

Expert: Mag. Astrid-Christina Schierz Mag. Astrid-Christina Schierz
+43-1-515 60-546

astrid.schierz@dorotheum.at


Horká linka kupujících Po-Pá: 9.00 - 18.00
kundendienst@dorotheum.at

+43 1 515 60 200
Aukce: Meisterzeichnungen und Druckgraphik bis 1900, Aquarelle, Miniaturen
Datum: 29.09.2016 - 17:00
Místo konání aukce: Wien | Palais Dorotheum
Prohlídka: 23.09. - 29.09.2016