Lot Nr. 140-033093/0002 +

"Cluster"-Couchtisch, Reddish Design (Naama Steinbock & Idan Friedman)

, Israel 2011, Stahl, lackiert, Eiche, Ahorn und Nuß, massiv, signiert, Höhe 40 cm, 100 x 60 cm. (DR) Prototyp. Provenienz: Reddish Design Studio, Tel Aviv. The inspiration for the "cluster" table came from examining jewelry up close, appreciating the balance between delicate structures and precious stones. The table top is a set of wooden gems, drawing attention to the beauty of wood types and offering a different approach to the use of classic materials.

Expertin: Dr. Gerti Draxler Dr. Gerti Draxler
+43-1-515 60-226

gerti.draxler@dorotheum.at

30.01.2017 - 14:27

Startpreis:

+43-1-515 60-226

gerti.draxler@dorotheum.at

Auktion: Interior Design
Datum: 30.01.2017 - 14:27
Besichtigung: 26.01. - 30.01.2017