next
Jan Brueghel I.
Lot No. 3
Jan Brueghel I.
  • Jan Brueghel I.
  • Jan Brueghel I.
  • Jan Brueghel I.
  • Jan Brueghel I.
  • Jan Brueghel I.
  • Jan Brueghel I.
  • Jan Brueghel I.
  • Jan Brueghel I.
  • Jan Brueghel I.

Jan Brueghel I.

(Brüssel 1568-1625 Antwerpen) und Jacob de Backer (Antwerpen um 1540/50-vor 1600, vermutlich in Frankreich) Das Urteil des Midas, Öl auf Eichenplatte, ca. 104 x 140 cm, restauriert, gerahmt Ruf 40000

Gutachten von Dr. Klaus Ertz vom 29. August 2016liegt vor.
Zum Thema: A. Pigler, Barockthemen, Bd. 2, 2. Aufl., Budapest 1974, S. 180-182

Specialist: Richard Krautgartner

Jan Brueghel I.
Convert currency
  • realized price**
    EUR 81,250
    USD 92,500
  • estimate
    EUR 80,000 to 100,000
    USD 91,000 to 113,500
  • opening price
    EUR 40,000
    USD 45,500

Hotline
Mon.-Fri.: 9.00am - 6.00pm, Sat.: 9.00am - 13.00 (CET)
+43 662 871671 22

AUCTION DETAILS

Paintings
Date: 11.04.2017, 14:00
Location: Salzburg
Exhibition: 29.03. - 11.04.2017
Auctioneer:

**Purchase price incl. all charges, commissions and taxes

This site uses cookies to offer you a better browsing experience.
By using our webpages, you agree to the use of cookies. Further information