Arthur Brusenbauch *
(Pressburg 1881-1957 Abtsdorf am Attersee)
Sommerlandschaft mit Bauernhäusern,
signiert unten rechts: A. Brusenbauch,
Tempera auf dünnem Karton, ca. 36 x 49 cm, auf Unterblatt Widmung 1951, verglast, Rahmen beschädigt Ruf 220
Specialist: Schätzmeister Gerhard Gafko
12.05.2017 - 15:00
EUR 375.-
- Estimate:
EUR 400.- to EUR 600.-
EUR 220.-
Arthur Brusenbauch *
Auction: | Paintings |
Date: | 12.05.2017 - 15:00 |
Exhibition: | 05.05. - 11.05.2017 |
** Purchase price incl. charges and taxes
Lots from other auctions
- A Neo-Classical Season Figurine,
- Collier
- Adolf Loos, six liqueur beakers from the drinking set no. 248, designed in 1931, manufactured by Zahn & Göpfert, Blumenbach for J. & L. Lobmeyr, Vienna
- Collier