Lederranzen, Alpenländisch, 19. Jhdt.
feine, teils floral stilisierte, rosettenförmige Federkielstickerei, prächtige ovale Messing-Dornschließe, Gesamtlänge ca. 96 cm, Höhe ca. 18 cm, beschädigt Ruf 1600
Specialist: Schätzmeister Richard Krautgartner
12.05.2016 - 16:40
EUR 1,600.-
Auction: | Antiques, art and jewellery |
Date: | 12.05.2016 - 16:40 |
Exhibition: | 06.05. - 12.05.2016 |
Lots from other auctions
- Stehlampe
- Giovanni Giuliani (Venice 1663 - 1744 Heiligenkreuz) and Workshop, Allegory of Sculpture,
- Dahl Jensen, a lidded box with titmouse, model number 1623, Bing & Grondahl, Denmark and Lotte Benter, an Amager girl, model number 1314, designed in 1911, executed by Royal Copenhagen, 1969-74
- Hund und Katze,
- Karl Hodina *