Werner Berg *
(Wuppertal-Elberfeld 1904- 1981 Rutarhof/Kärnten) "Betende Frauen", signiert Werner Berg, betitelt, Holzschnitt, 1964, Stockgröße 31,2 x 46,2 cm, auf Karton fixiert, gerahmt, verglast, Werkverzeichnis Sotriffer, Nr.314, Abb. Seite 43
Specialist: Christian Tschuk
Christian Tschuk
09.12.2015 - 14:00
EUR 4,500.-
EUR 3,400.-
Werner Berg *
Specialist: Christian Tschuk
Christian Tschuk
Mon.-Fri.: 9.00am - 5.00pm
Auction: | Antiques, art and jewellery |
Date: | 09.12.2015 - 14:00 |
Location: | Klagenfurt |
Exhibition: | 30.11. - 09.12.2015 |
** Purchase price excl. charges and taxes
Lots from other auctions
- A Two-Handled Vase in Persian Style, J. & L. Lobmeyr, Vienna,
- Diamant Tsavorit Ohrsteckgehänge