Sepp Schönitzer
(Graz 1896-1993, Studium an der Landeskunstschule Graz unter A. Zoff und D. Pauluzzi) "Kirche in St. Peter", handsigniert S. Schönitzer, Öl/ Leinwand auf Faserplatte kaschiert, Bildausschnitt 27 x 33 cm, gerahmt (118)
Specialist: Friedrich Reinbacher Friedrich Reinbacher
03.12.2015 - 15:00
EUR 563.-
EUR 450.-
Sepp Schönitzer
Mon.-Fri.: 9.00am - 4.00pm
Auction: | Art and Antiques, Jewellery |
Date: | 03.12.2015 - 15:00 |
Location: | Graz |
Exhibition: | 16.11. - 01.12.2015 |
** Purchase price incl. charges and taxes
Lots from other auctions
- Ernst Fuchs *
- Verdienstorden vom Heiligen Michael,
- PoststückPartie AK Steiermark und etwas Kärnten,
- Josef Maria Olbrich, four pieces from the cutlery set, model number 2000, designed in 1901, consisting of: soup ladle, sauce spoon, carving fork and carving knife, Clarfeld & Springmeyer, Hemer