Lot No. 188

Wilhelm Lorenz *

Wilhelm Lorenz * - 19th Century Paintings and Watercolours

(Köln 1901-1981) Rotwild auf einer Lichtung, signiert Willi Lorenz, Öl auf Leinwand, 40 x 65,5 cm, gerahmt, (W)

Specialist: Dr. Christl Wolf Dr. Christl Wolf
+43-1-515 60-377

30.06.2015 - 17:00

Estimate:
EUR 1,800.- to EUR 2,500.-

Wilhelm Lorenz *

+43-1-515 60-377

Buyers hotline Mon.-Fri.: 9.00am - 6.00pm

Auction: 19th Century Paintings and Watercolours
Date: 30.06.2015 - 17:00
Location: Vienna | Palais Dorotheum
Exhibition: 25.06. - 30.06.2015