Lot No. 7909

Johann Matthias Ranftl

Johann Matthias Ranftl - Antiques and Paintings

(Wien 1805-1854) Bildnis eines jungen, sitzenden Bauern, Aquarell auf Papier, 10 x 7 cm, Passep., gerahmt, beschädigt (rechte obere Ecke),(Hu)

Specialist: Dr. Brigitte Huck Dr. Brigitte Huck
+43-1-515 60-378

19.05.2015 - 15:00

Starting bid:
EUR 340.-

Johann Matthias Ranftl

+43-1-515 60-378

Buyers hotline Mon.-Fri.: 9.00am - 6.00pm

Auction: Antiques and Paintings
Auction type: Saleroom auction
Date: 19.05.2015 - 15:00
Location: Wien | Palais Dorotheum
Exhibition: 13.05. - 19.05.2015