Werner Augustiner *
(Graz 1922-1986, Ausbildung an der Kunstgewerbeschule Graz sowie der Wiener Akademie) Liegender Akt-Liese, signiert, datiert Augustiner 23.2.82, Blatt 22, aquarellierte Kohlezeichnung auf Papier, Bildausschnitt 34 x 48 cm, Passepartout, verglast, gerahmt
Specialist: Friedrich Reinbacher Friedrich Reinbacher
23.12.2013 - 14:00
EUR 280.-
Werner Augustiner *
Mon.-Fri.: 9.00am - 4.00pm
Auction: | Antiques, art and jewellery |
Date: | 23.12.2013 - 14:00 |
Location: | Graz |
Exhibition: | 16.12. - 20.12.2013 |
Lots from other auctions
- Hans Staudacher *
- 1974 Château Cheval Blanc, Bordeaux, 92 Cellar Tracker-Punkte
- A Large Historicist Candle Chandelier,
- Granat/Brillantdamenring
- Wilhelm Thomasch, two musicians (accordion player and singer as a clothed terrier couple), model number 7187, designed in around 1935, executed by Goldscheider, Vienna, by c. 1941