Spiegelhinterglasbild
"Hl. Antonius mit dem Jesusknaben", Südböhmen, Ende 19. Jh., schwarzmattierter Ripprahmen, kleine Farbfehlstellen
Specialist: Christian Wiesinger
09.01.2013 - 14:00
EUR 240.-
Spiegelhinterglasbild
Mon.-Fri.: 9.00am - 5.00pm
Auction: | Antiques, art and jewellery |
Date: | 09.01.2013 - 14:00 |
Location: | Linz |
Exhibition: | 02.01. - 09.01.2013 |
Lots from other auctions
- Bistum Olmütz, Karl II. von Liechtenstein 1664-1695
- Bucherer Solitärring 1,09 ct
- Oswald Haerdtl, a small bonbonnière, designed in 1925, executed by J. & L. Lobmeyr, Vienna
- A centrepiece in Art Déco style, “Ikora Edelmetall”, model number 34, Württembergische Metallwarenfabrik (WMF), Geislingen, 1928-1965