Viktor Michailovich Vasnetsov
(Lopyal near Vyatka 1848 – 1924 Moscow)
A dance in Sparta, monogrammed, inscribed in Cyrillic script B. B. “Dance. Sparta”,
graphite pencil on paper, 24.2 x 33.4 cm, passe-partout, framed, (Sch)
Provenance:
Dostal Gallery, Prague;
Private Collection, Czech Republic.
We are grateful to Dr Olga Sugrobova-Roth for her scientific assistance.
Виктор Михайлович Васнецов
(Лопьял Вятской губ., 1848 – 1924, Москва)
Танец. Спарта
Монограмма ВВ внизу справа, название рисунка внизу слева: Танѣцъ. Спарта
Бумага, графитный кар., 24,2 х 33,4 см (лист)
Происхождение:
Галерея Достал, Прага; частное собрание, Чехия
Мы благодарим Ольгу Сугробову-Рот за поддержку.
Specialist: Mag. Astrid-Christina Schierz
Mag. Astrid-Christina Schierz
+43-1-515 60-546
astrid.schierz@dorotheum.at
19.10.2017 - 18:00
EUR 4,750.-
- Estimate:
EUR 1,500.- to EUR 2,000.-
Viktor Michailovich Vasnetsov
Provenance:
Dostal Gallery, Prague;
Виктор Михайлович Васнецов
Танец. Спарта
Происхождение:
Mag. Astrid-Christina Schierz
+43-1-515 60-546
astrid.schierz@dorotheum.at
Auction: | 19th Century Paintings |
Date: | 19.10.2017 - 18:00 |
Location: | Vienna | Palais Dorotheum |
Exhibition: | 07.10. - 19.10.2017 |
** Purchase price incl. charges and taxes