Lot No. 45

Franz Leitgeb

(1911-1997) "Ein guter Schluck", rechts unten signert Franz Leitgeb, Öl/Platte, ca. 26 x 21 cm, gerahmt, Rahmen beschädigt

Specialist: Heinrich Thurnhofer Heinrich Thurnhofer

10.06.2010 - 17:00

Estimate:
EUR 300.- to EUR 450.-
Starting bid:
EUR 180.-

Franz Leitgeb

Buyers hotline Mon.-Fri.: 9.00am - 5.00pm
linz@dorotheum.at

+43 732 773132 74
Auction: Modern Art
Auction type: Saleroom auction
Date: 10.06.2010 - 17:00
Location: Linz
Exhibition: 31.05. - 10.06.2010