Giuseppe Bonito
(Castellamare 1707 - 1889 Naples) Ritratto di Carlo III. re di Spagna (prima Carlo VII delle Due Sicilie) con l'ordine del tosone d'oro/ King Charles III of Spain (formerly King of Naples and Sicily) with the Order of the Golden Fleece (a tergo sulla prima tela inscritto "Carlo III"); oil on canvas, 130 x 103,5cm, vecchia cornice intagliata, dorata.
03.10.2001 - 01:00
EUR 77,178.-
- Estimate:
EUR 20,000.- to EUR 25,000.-
Giuseppe Bonito
old.masters@dorotheum.at +43 1 515 60 403 |
Auction: | Old Master Paintings |
Date: | 03.10.2001 - 01:00 |
Location: | Vienna | Palais Dorotheum |
Exhibition: | 26.10. - 03.10.2001 |
** Purchase price incl. charges and taxes(Country of delivery: Austria)