Lot No. 107 +

Giuseppe Bonito

(Castellamare 1707 - 1889 Naples) Ritratto di Carlo III. re di Spagna (prima Carlo VII delle Due Sicilie) con l'ordine del tosone d'oro/ King Charles III of Spain (formerly King of Naples and Sicily) with the Order of the Golden Fleece (a tergo sulla prima tela inscritto "Carlo III"); oil on canvas, 130 x 103,5cm, vecchia cornice intagliata, dorata.

03.10.2001 - 01:00

Realized price: **
EUR 77,178.-
Estimate:
EUR 20,000.- to EUR 25,000.-

Giuseppe Bonito

Buyers hotline Mon.-Fri.: 10.00am - 5.00pm
old.masters@dorotheum.at

Auction: Old Master Paintings
Auction type: Saleroom auction
Date: 03.10.2001 - 01:00
Location: Vienna | Palais Dorotheum
Exhibition: 26.10. - 03.10.2001

** Purchase price incl. charges and taxes(Country of delivery: Austria)