Johann Baptist Homann
(Oberkammlach 1664-1724 Nürnberg) Landkarte der Markgrafschaft Nieder- und Oberlausitz zwischen Fürstenberg und Zittau/Tetschen bzw. betitelt:"Totius Marchionatus Lusatiae ... Joh. Hübner. ... edita Joh. Baptista Homanno ...", kolorierter Kupferstich aus: Homann: "Grosser Atlas über die Gantze Welt", Nürnberg, 1716, ca. 47 x 56 cm, Passepartout, verglast, gerahmt (Ko) Ruf 180
Specialist: Schätzmeister Richard Krautgartner
29.03.2018 - 15:00
EUR 225.-
- Estimate:
EUR 240.- to EUR 260.-
EUR 180.-
Johann Baptist Homann
Auction: | Easter Auction - Silver, glass, porcelain, ceramics, old graphics, militaria, carpets |
Date: | 29.03.2018 - 15:00 |
Exhibition: | 14.03. - 29.03.2018 |
** Purchase price incl. charges and taxes
Lots from other auctions
- A Two-Handled Vase in Persian Style, J. & L. Lobmeyr, Vienna,
- Josef Pögl