Thomas Major
(England 1720-1799 Westminster) nach D. Teniers, Christus und der wunderbare Fischfang, betitelt: "The Miraculous Draught of Fishes", Radierung, London, ca. 1752, in der Platte signiert: "D. Teniers pinx. - T. Major sculp.", ca. 43 x 59 cm, gebräunt, verglast, gerahmt (Ko) Ruf 120
Specialist: Schätzmeister Gerhard Gafko
29.03.2018 - 15:00
EUR 150.-
- Estimate:
EUR 200.- to EUR 220.-
EUR 120.-
Thomas Major
Auction: | Easter Auction - Silver, glass, porcelain, ceramics, old graphics, militaria, carpets |
Date: | 29.03.2018 - 15:00 |
Exhibition: | 14.03. - 29.03.2018 |
** Purchase price incl. charges and taxes