"Rebhuhn"-Tisch-/Wandlampe Mod. 1184,
Entwurf J. T. Kalmar, Wien 1937, Messing, Höhe ca. 28 cm. (MHA) Auf der Weltausstellung Paris 1937 gezeigt.
Lit.: J. T. Kalmar. Leuchtenkatalog 60, S. WTL 5 - Neues Wohnen. Wiener Innenraumgestaltung 1918-1938. Österreichisches Museum für Angewandte Kunst, Wien 1980, S. 83, Abb. 90. Alters- und Gebrauchsspuren.
Specialist: Mathias Harnisch, MA
Mathias Harnisch, MA
+43-1-515 60-242
Mathias.Harnisch@dorotheum.at
07.09.2017 - 17:00
EUR 600.-
Mathias Harnisch, MA
+43-1-515 60-242
Mathias.Harnisch@dorotheum.at
Auction: | Interior Design |
Date: | 07.09.2017 - 17:00 |
Exhibition: | online |
Lots from other auctions
- Konvolut Zierglas, Ende 19./Anfang 20. Jhdt.,
- Diamantkulturperlenanhänger
- A large putto with garlands (carrying a cascade of leaves and flowers on his back), standing on a pedestal, model number 1062, manufactured by Rydl & Thon, Svijany-Podoli Graniton, Svijany
- Claire Weiss, dragonfly dance, model number K 1176, designed in 1932, executed by Porcelain Manufactory Philipp Rosenthal & Co., Selb, 1940
- Emil Gruber *