Lot No. 7903

William Shayer

(Chichester 1811 geb. Heimkehr vom Markt, signiert und datiert Wm Shayer 1832, Öla uf Leinwand, 31 x 31 cm , runder Bildausschnitt 28,5 cm , gerahmt, (W)

Specialist: Dr. Christl Wolf Dr. Christl Wolf
+43-1-515 60-377

23.09.2009 - 15:00

Starting bid:
EUR 750.-

William Shayer

+43-1-515 60-377

Buyers hotline Mon.-Fri.: 10.00am - 5.00pm

Auction: Paintings - Varia
Auction type: Saleroom auction
Date: 23.09.2009 - 15:00
Location: Wien | Palais Dorotheum
Exhibition: 18.09. - 23.09.2009