Emil Orlik
(Prague 1870-1932 Berlin) Slovak farmers, signed, dated E. Orlik 02 (?), oil on cardboard, 44.5 x 40 cm, framed
Specialist: Mag. Eva Königseder
Mag. Eva Königseder
+43-1-515 60-421
eva.koenigseder@dorotheum.at
26.03.2019 - 16:00
EUR 4,750.-
- Estimate:
EUR 3,000.- to EUR 4,500.-
Emil Orlik
Mag. Eva Königseder
+43-1-515 60-421
eva.koenigseder@dorotheum.at
Auction: | Modern and Contemporary Art |
Date: | 26.03.2019 - 16:00 |
Location: | Vienna | Palais Dorotheum |
Exhibition: | 19.03. - 26.03.2019 |
** Purchase price incl. charges and taxes
Lots from other auctions
- Altschliffbrillant Ring ca. 1,70 ct; K-L/vsi2-si1
- Brillant Rubin Ring
- Poststück - Partie AK Wien ab ca. 1897u.a. mit div. Gasthäusern,
- Dahl Jensen, a lidded box with titmouse, model number 1623, Bing & Grondahl, Denmark and Lotte Benter, an Amager girl, model number 1314, designed in 1911, executed by Royal Copenhagen, 1969-74