Lot No. 49

Kleiderständer, Modellnummer 3, Entwurf: vor 1904, Ausführung: Firma Thonet, Wien

Buchenholz, schwarz gebeizt; Alters- und Gebrauchsspuren, fachgerecht restauriert; H. 205 cm. (MP) Literatur: Thonet Katalog 1904, S. 81.

Specialist: Dr. Magda Pfabigan, M.A. Dr. Magda Pfabigan, M.A.

16.09.2019 - 15:10

Realized price: **
EUR 600.-
Starting bid:
EUR 600.-

Buyers hotline Mon.-Fri.: 9.00am - 6.00pm

Auction: Jugendstil and 20th Century Arts and Crafts
Date: 16.09.2019 - 15:10
Location: Vienna | Palais Dorotheum
Exhibition: 10.09. - 16.09.2019

** Purchase price excl. charges and taxes