Lot No. 221 -

Oliver Dorfer *

(born in Linz in 1963) Nest, monogrammed, dated DO 92, with directional arrow on the reverse, oxyol black pigment and shellac on plaster primed plate, 126 x 112 cm

Provenance:
Mario Mauroner, Salzburg (stamp on the reverse); Collection, Austria

Specialist: Mag. Elke Königseder Mag. Elke Königseder
+43-1-515 60-358

elke.koenigseder@dorotheum.at

19.12.2019 - 17:00

Estimate:
EUR 2,500.- to EUR 4,000.-

Oliver Dorfer *

Provenance:

+43-1-515 60-358

elke.koenigseder@dorotheum.at

Buyers hotline Mon.-Fri.: 9.00am - 6.00pm

Auction: Modern and Contemporary Art
Date: 19.12.2019 - 17:00
Location: Vienna | Palais Dorotheum
Exhibition: 14.12. - 19.12.2019