Robert HAMMERSTIEL, Interieur mit wartenden Müttern, 2019
Acryl auf Leinwand, 50 x 40 cm, rückseitig signiert, datiert und beschriftet, Robert HAMMERSTIEL, 1933 in Werschetz im Banat, Serbien, geboren, lebt und arbeitet in Ternitz und Wien, www.hammerstiel.at
21.04.2020 - 19:12
EUR 5,000.-
EUR 5,000.-
Mon.-Fri.: 9.00am - 6.00pm
Auction: | Jubiläums-Charity-Kunstauktion zugunsten SOS MITMENSCH |
Date: | 21.04.2020 - 19:12 |
Exhibition: | online |
** Purchase price excl. charges and taxes
Lots from other auctions
- Arnulf Rainer *
- 2015 Solaia, Marchesi Antinori, Toskana, 100 Parker-Punkte, Magnum in OHK
- An Extensive Collection from the “Cris de Paris” Series, Meissen 18th Century
- Four framed motifs after the cycle ‘Les heures du Jour’ (the four times of the day, 1899) by Alphonse Mucha: Éveil du matin, Éclat du jour, Réverie du soir, Repos de la nuit, modern execution