Biedermeier-Kommode um 1830
Fichtenholzkorpus, nuss- und nusswurzelfurniert, politiert, flachrunde, querfurnierte Lisenen, 4 durchgehende Laden, Messingbeschlag, Schlüssel, im Zuge der Restaurierung geringfügig nachfurniert, Beschlagteile erneuert (130 x 64 x 98 cm)
Specialist: Friedrich Reinbacher Friedrich Reinbacher
30.11.2020 - 15:38
EUR 1,200.-
Biedermeier-Kommode um 1830
Mon.-Fri.: 9.00am - 4.00pm
Auction: | Jewellery, antiques and art |
Date: | 30.11.2020 - 15:38 |
Location: | Graz |
Exhibition: | online |
Lots from other auctions
- Gottfried Kumpf *
- LEICA Standard
- Brillantsolitär 0,80 ct
- An armchair, in the style of Koloman Moser, model number 422, designed in 1907, produced as of 1908, added to the catalogue in 1908, executed by Jacob & Josef Kohn, Vienna
- A large hexagonal ceiling lamp, after an original design by Josef Hoffmann, cf. the Villa of Dr. Hugo Henneberg on Hohe Warte, 1904; later execution